basic

Class of 2004

Class Correspondent2004 Class Flag

Rebecca Incledon
2004notes@lists.brandeis.edu

Class Notes

Class correspondents play an important role in keeping classmates engaged with each other and the University. They solicit and compile Class Notes submissions from their fellow alumni for publication online and in the Brandeis Magazine.

Read Class Notes online.

2016-2017 Honor Roll

The following alumni made generous gifts last fiscal year (between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017). 
If you believe your name was mistakenly omitted, please contact giving@brandeis.edu.

Kevin C. Alvezi Emily B. Kahan (Meltzer) 10+
Samuel Arbesman 10+ Sheila J. Kaufman
Ammad N. Bahalim JBS Suzanne A. Klein 5+
Sharon N. Barr Skolnik  Nadav C. Klugman 5+
Adam L. Batkin 5+ Marc S. Kolpon 10+
Dorian E. Block  Susan A. Kolpon (Abrams) 10+
Matthew Bloom Alyssa J. Krop-Brandfon JBS, 5+
Mark C. Brescia Craig R. Lareau
Robert S. Brickman Jason Lau
Eric M. Brooks Sally A. Legore-Nusholtz
Jayne L. Bussman-Wise JBS Jessica C. Levenson 10+
Jaye-Lacey Centor (Pearlman) 5+ Dalya H. Levin
Joshua A. Centor 5+ Daniel I. Levy
Sarah B. Chopnick 5+ Maya J. Marx JBS
Julia Davis 5+ Justin L. Moore
Orin C. Davis Stephanie R. Novick
Nicholas J. Dufresne JBS Shira Pedan (Friedman)
Benjamin Egan 5+ Geryl F. Rich Baer
Daniela Egan (Jacobson-Fried) 5+ Ian P. Rifkin
Deborah L. Finkelstein Andrew A. Robichaud
Brett R. Friedman JBS, 5+ Lisa M. Roloson (Pritzlaff)
Matthew A. Frischer 5+ Daniel J. Rubenstein 5+
Sara C. Frischer (Espowood) 5+ Ilya Rudkevich
Kenneth M. Gantz Jason T. Rutledge
Cole Genuardi JBS, 10+ Daniel N. Salsberg
Julie Golomb Ashley P. Shaw 5+
Evan G. Graber Benjamin R. Shiller
Evan M. Greene 5+ Rachel A. Silverman 10+
Jeremy R. Hamburgh Emily S. Smith
Robin Z. Harpak (Zebrowitz) 5+ Gretchen E. Speed (Chick)
Matthew I. Harris Nathan R. Speed
Adam Herman 5+ Anna Statnikova 5+
Ilana S. Herring Ari N. Stein
Alexandra S. Hochster Joshua L. Storch
Bert Huang Russell S. Stutsky
Jacob B. Hurst Joshua S. Sunshine 10+
Rebecca J. Incledon 10+ Rumena G. Turkedjiev (Sotirova)
Ilia Iovtchev Mark A. Ulberg
Sushrut R. Jangi Adam L. Wald
Alison B. Judd (Beker) JBS, 10+ Shira E. Waldstreicher (Margolies) 5+
Isaac M. Judd JBS, 10+ Michal Yoran
Ari Y. Kahan 10+ Isabel H. de Koninck
LEGEND
Bolded name : new donor
JBS : donor made a gift at the Justice Brandeis Society level
5+ : donor has made five or more consecutive gifts
10+ : donor has made ten or more consecutive gifts