basic

List of Fellows

Daniel Abelman ’75
Charles S. Ackerman
Arnon Adar, P’99, P’03
Helaine B. Allen, P’73, G’13
Ronald M. Ansin
Harold Appel ’56
Marilyn Baker Appel ’54
Judith Paull Aronson ’55
Leonard J. Asper ’86
Ellen J. Atlas
Simon Atlas
Reuben Auspitz ’69
Louis H. Barnett
Richard C. Bass
Harvey M. Baumann ’64
Phyllis Tropper Baumann ’67
Herbert Beigel ’66
Jayne Grundman Beker, P’99, P’04, P’15
Cynthia L. Berenson, G’13
Myrna J. Bergel ’57
Richard Bergel ’57
Deborah Tellerman Berkowitz ’71, P’99
Jules Bernstein ’57
Elaine Bloom
Philip Bloom, P’85
Sidney L. Boorstein ’62, P’89
Judith Brecher Borakove ’58
Charles R. Bronfman
Robert N. Brooks ’57
Jean C. Carrus, G’12
Tony Chang, PhD ’83
Fern Davis Cohen ’62
Harry David Cohen ’62
Melanie Rovner Cohen ’65, P’91, P’94
Yehuda C. Cohen ’81
Jack M. Connors Jr.
Ann Denburg Cummis ’56, P’80
Margot T. Davis, MA ’05, PhD’08
Dr. Nancy A. Dreyer ’72
C. Gerard Drucker ’59
Hope Rabb Edison
Amb. Stuart E. Eizenstat
Julian I. Edison
Barbara Ehrlich, G’08
Charles S. Eisenberg ’70
Jane Greenebaum Eskind ’56
Sumner L. Feldberg, G’08
Moses Feldman ’62
Gerald S. Fineberg
Carol B. Finn
Charlotte Moses Fischman ’64
Lois A. Foster, P’75
Laurel S. Friedman
Lorraine Friedman
William S. Friedman ’65
Linda Frieze
Robert D. Gecht, P’08, P’11
Phoebe Rothman Giddon ’56
Frank Brandeis Gilbert
Morton L. Ginsberg ’56
Judith Yohay Glaser ’59, P’85, P’88
Sally Marshall Glickman ’59
Sanford O. Gluck
Avram J. Goldberg
Carol Rabb Goldberg
David Goldberg ’58
Jeffrey H. Golland, PhD,  ’61, P’96
H. Maurice Goodman ’56, P’84
Judith Lack Gorbach ’58
Sherwood L. Gorbach ’55
Eugene M. Grant
Eric C. Green, P’05, P’07
Sanford D. Greenberg
Alan R. Greenwald ’52
Harold Grinspoon
Honora Grossbardt, P’72
Toni Hananel, P’97, P’01
Marylin Tell Holzberg ’53, P’78
Sondra F. Homer-Warner, P’80, G’02
Charles B. Housen
Marjorie Grodner Housen ’56
Jed P. Isaacs
Estelle Wolowitz Jacobs
Gary Neil Jacobs ’66
Jerry D. Josephs ’58, P’85
Belle Dorfman Jurkowitz ’55
Elizabeth Rosenstiel Kabler ’72
Dona Seeman Kahn ’54
Darlene Green Kamine ’74, P’03
Linda Heller Kamm ’61
Ellen Lasher Kaplan '64
Richard H. Kaufman ’57, P’83
Rosalind Fuchsberg Kaufman, ’59, P’83
Earle W. Kazis ’55
Carol S. Kekst, P'05
Carol Ann Kern
Dolores Kohl
Meyer Koplow '72
Joyce Gail Krasnow, P’83
Barbara Krasin Kravitz ’57, P’79
Tani Sackler Krouse ’57
Ira Kukin, G’08, G’11
Sanford A. Lakoff ’53
Ellis Landau ’65, P ’91
Jon Landau ’68
Glenn R. Langberg ’82, P’18
Susan Lewtan Langberg ’82, P’18
Emanuel Landsman
Robert Todd Lang
Kent Lawrence ’66
Linda Rothman Levine ’62
Louis E. Levy
Marcia F. Levy, P’81
Ronald Levy
Thelma Linsey
Elaine R. Lisberg
Bruce B. Litwer ’61
Joan B. Lowenfels, P’98, P’05
Olawatope A. Mabogunje ’63
Peter Laurence Malkin
Irma S. Mann
Nancy Lurie Marks, P’77, P’87, G’01
Beatrice Cummings Mayer
Sumner N. Milender
Annette Liberman Miller ’58, MFA ’76
Barbara Miller, P’81
Michael A. Miller
Dr. Harry Morrison ’57
Lester S. Morse Jr.
Richard P. Morse
Edith Marcus Mossberg ’69
Walter S. Mossberg ’69
Barry Foster Newman ’52
Bernard W. Nussmaum
Honey Kugler Olin
Herbert Paris ’56, P’85, G'16
Leslie K. Pearlstein, P’94
Leslie Penn ’75
Dr. Max J. Perlitsh ’52
Barbara Perlmutter
Steven P. Perlmutter
Jerome Peterson
Daniel Pfau ’73 
Elizabeth (Sarason) Pfau ’74 
Gloria Phillips, P’86
Leonard J. Phillips, P’86
Dorothy Pierce
John J. Pomerantz
Alice Brandeis Popkin
Susan M. Prusky ’55, P’80, G’12
Jane M. Rabb
Carol Singer Rabinovitz ’59
Sy Raboy ’57, P’82
Ray Lee Ranis ’56, P’89
Renee H. Rapaporte
B. Paula Resnick ’61, P’86, P’91
Dr. Elaine Reuben '63
Fred M. Richman, P’69, G’97, G’01
Rita Richman, P’69, G’97, G’01
Robert S. Rifkind
Meshulam Riklis
Dena Robbins
Barbara Cohen Rosenberg ’54
E. John Rosenwald Jr.
Michel P. Roux
Lenore E. Sack ’58, P’87
Tani Sackler Krouse ’57
Stephen M. Salny
Barbara Greenfield Samuels ’63
J. Victor Samuels ’63
Annie Laurie Sandler
William Schneider ’66
Benjamin Schore ’56
Michael P. Schulhof, PhD’70
Elaine M. Schuster
Gerald Schuster
Phyllis Nichamoff Segal ’66
James H. Shane
Rosalie Ripaldi Shane ’66
Judith R. Shapiro ’63
Valya Kazes Shapiro ’61
Barbara Cantor Sherman ’54, P’83
Robin Sherman ’83
Seung-il Shin ’64, PhD ’68
Cynthia B. Shulman
Eleanor Levine Koslow Shuman
Richard R. Silverman ’54
Paul D. Slater
Judith Silverson Sloan ’61
Morton J. Sloan ’61
Marvin Sloves ’55
Harry B. Smith
Mary Ann Snider
Stanley W. Snider
Donald M. Soffer ’54
Jan Solomon ’73
Sharyn T. Sooho ’69
Shirley Spero, P’82
Edward Stavis ’52, G’10
Sheldon Irvin Stein ’74
Michael H. Steinhardt
Marshall S. Sterman ’53, P’80, P’83
Barbara F. Stern, Ph.D., G’08
Burton S. Stern, G’08
Marsha O. Stoller
Detlev H. Suderow ’70, P’05
Harry Sugarman, P’69
Ann Tanenbaum '66
Alfred I. Tauber
Diane Troderman
Adam Usdan
John Usdan
Joan M. Wallack ’60, P’86
Milton B. Wallack ’60, P’86
Michael L. Walzer ’56
Werner Weidenfeld
Sidney M. Weinstein, P’71
Samuel Weisman, MFA ’73
James R. Winoker
Marilyn H. Winoker
Gayle J. Wise
William D. Zabel
Paul M. Zlotoff ’72